Representative Players

This page lists players who have made representative teams whilst being an active WMDCC player. In addition to the many talented players below, WMDCC has also played host to a number of high profile marquees in the Summer Bash competition, with the likes of internationals Chad Soper (PNG) and Zak Crawley (ENG) donning the navy blue and red.
 
 
AUSTRALIA (3)

GE CORLING, GJ GILMOUR, JR WATKINS


 NEW SOUTH WALES (10)

R.A.E BUBB, BT COCKLEY, GE CORLING, GJ GILMOUR,
G.GOFFET, RM HARVEY, HL MARJORIBANKS,
CJ O’BRIEN, JS TAYLOR, JR WATKINS,
SE WEBSTER


 NEW SOUTH WALES 2ND ELEVEN & NEW SOUTH WALES COLTS (13)

BT COCKLEY, GE CORLING, D DIVES, GJ GILMOUR, G.GOFFET,
SL HATHERELL, RM HARVEY, HL MARJORIBANKS, R.McCOOL,
R.SOPER, J.SCOBIE, JR WATKINS, SE WEBSTER

 


SOMERSET (1)

R McCOOL


ACT (1)

MC CHRISTIE


TASMANIA(1)

AJ DALY

 


WESTERN AUSTRALIA(3)

BT COCKLEY, SJ CHRISTIE (O50s), IK LIDDELL (O50s)

 

 


AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS (3)

GJ ARMS, GJ GILMOUR, SL HATHERELL


AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY (2)

GJ ARMS, N.BUDDEN 


IRELAND (1)

Ireland logo

S GETKATE

 

NEW SOUTH WALES COUNTRY (11)


GJ ARMS, N BUDDEN, BT COCKLEY, SJ CHRISTIE, MC CHRISTIE,
AJ DALY, S GILMOUR, D HERBERT, N HUDSON, A SARGEANT, R SOPER


NEW SOUTH WALES COUNTRY COLTS (6)

BT COCKLEY, MC CHRISTIE, SJ CHRISTIE, AJ DALY, S GILMOUR, N MUNRO


NEWCASTLE & N.D.C.A. – Seniors (68)

PAT ADAMS, GREG ARMS, BARRY BARRETT, NEIL BUDDEN, NICK BOWER, CLEVE BETTENS, PAUL BURKE, BURT COCKLEY, ALAN COLLINS, STEVE CHRISTIE, MURRAY CHRISTIE, GRAHAME CORLING, GEORGE CLARIDGE, ANTHONY DALY, JONTY DURRHEIM, SIMON DILLON, HARRY EDWARDS, ARCH FRASER, SHANE FINLAY, SAM GILMOUR, GARY GILMOUR, CEC GILSON, STAN GEISE, BARRY GIBSON, BILL GATES, RON HARVEY, DARREN HERBERT, STEVE HATHERELL, CEC HARRIS, NATHAN HUDSON, LEN JACOBSON, PAUL LONGHURST, IAN LIDDELL, JACK MAYES, BARRY MAYNE, HUGH MARJORIBANKS, JIM MANNIX, JOSHUA McTAGGART, DARRELL MORRIS, BILL McDONALD, RON McDONALD, JOHN McCOSKER, RUSSEL McCOOL, CHARLIE O’BRIEN, WAL PICKLES, JEFF PEVEY, DOUG PAGE, LUKE PIPER, ALF PATFIELD, BILL RYAN, HARRY RUDD, KEN SIMPSON, ALF SKELLY, ANDREW SARGEANT, JACK SMITH, RHYS SOPER, CHRIS TAYLOR, DOUG TRIGG, BRENDAN TRUMMEL, MARK VAUGHAN, MARTIN VAUGHAN, STUART WEBSTER, JIM WELLS, LIAM WILSON, KEITH WOOD,  REG WOOLSTON, DAVID YARROW 


 

NEWCASTLE - JUNIORS (Under 16’s,17’s,18’s,19’s, Colts) (23)

GREG ARMS, PAUL BURKE, MURRAY CHRISTIE, STEVE CHRISTIE, BURT COCKLEY, CHARLIE COGGAN,  MYLES COOK, HAYNES CROSSLEY, ANTHONY DALY, SAM GILMOUR, SAMUEL GUY, NATHAN HUDSON, OLIVIER KOEHN, IAN LIDDELL, SEAN LYNCH, SCOTT MACKENZIE, DANE MASON, NATHAN MUNRO, KEITH PALMER, SIMON PORTER, BEN SULLIVAN, LIAM WILSON, RYAN WILSON 


NEWCASTLE – SENIORS (FEMALE) (8)

KATE HANDLEY, EMMA-JAYNE HOWE, SKYE LOVETT, BIANCA LOWE, MEAGHAN MACDONALD, PAIGE MATHEWSON, CASSANDRA MCLAREN, JACLYN VICKERY



HUNTER REGION SPORTING HALL OF FAME (3)


GE CORLING, GJ GILMOUR, R HARVEY