Representative Players

AUSTRALIA (3)

GE CORLING, GJ GILMOUR, JR WATKINS


 NEW SOUTH WALES (10)

R.A.E BUBB, BT COCKLEY, GE CORLING, GJGILMOUR,
G.GOFFET, RM HARVEY, HL MARJORIBANKS,
CJ O’BRIEN, JS TAYLOR, JR WATKINS,
SE WEBSTER


 NEW SOUTH WALES 2ND ELEVEN & NEW SOUTH WALES COLTS (13)

BT COCKLEY, GE CORLING, D DIVES, GJ GILMOUR, G.GOFFET,
SL HATHERELL, RM HARVEY, HL MARJORIBANKS, R.McCOOL,
R.SOPER, J.SCOBIE, JR WATKINS, SE WEBSTER

 


SOMERSET (1)

R McCOOL


ACT (1)

MC CHRISTIE


TASMANIA(1)

AJ DALY

 


WESTERN AUSTRALIA(1)

BT COCKLEY

 


AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS (3)

GJ ARMS, GJ GILMOUR, SL HATHERELL


AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY (2)

GJ ARMS, N.BUDDEN 


PAPUA NEW GUINEA (1)
 
C SOPER
 
NEW SOUTH WALES COUNTRY (10)


GJ ARMS, N.BUDDEN, BT COCKLEY, SJ CHRISTIE, MC CHRISTIE,
AJ DALY, S GILMOUR, D HERBERT, A SARGEANT,  R SOPER


NEW SOUTH WALES COUNTRY COLTS (6)

BT COCKLEY, MC CHRISTIE, SJ CHRISTIE, AJ DALY, S GILMOUR, N MUNRO


NEWCASTLE & N.D.C.A. – Seniors (65)

PAT ADAMS, GREG ARMS, BARRY BARRETT, NEIL BUDDEN, NICK BOWER, CLEVE BETTENS, PAUL BURKE, BURT COCKLEY, ALAN COLLINS, STEVE CHRISTIE, MURRAY CHRISTIE, GRAHAME CORLING, GEORGE CLARIDGE, ANTHONY DALY, JONATHAN DURRHEIM, SIMON DILLON, HARRY EDWARDS, ARCH FRASER,
SHANE FINLAY, SAM GILMOUR, GARY GILMOUR, CEC GILSON, STAN GEISE, BARRY GIBSON,
BILL GATES, RON HARVEY, DARREN HERBERT, STEVE HATHERELL, CEC HARRIS, LEN JACOBSON, PAUL LONGHURST, IAN LIDDELL, JACK MAYES, BARRY MAYNE, HUGH MARJORIBANKS, JIM MANNIX, DARRELL MORRIS, BILL McDONALD, RON McDONALD, JOHN McCOSKER, RUSSEL McCOOL, CHARLIE O’BRIEN, WAL PICKLES, JEFF PEVEY, DOUG PAGE,LUKE PIPER, ALF PATFIELD, BILL RYAN, HARRY RUDD, KEN SIMPSON, ALF SKELLY, ANDREW SARGEANT, JACK SMITH, RHYS SOPER, CHRIS TAYLOR, DOUG TRIGG, BRENDAN TRUMMEL, MARK VAUGHAN, MARTIN VAUGHAN, STUART WEBSTER, JIM WELLS, LIAM WILSON, KEITH WOOD,  REG WOOLSTON, DAVID YARROW 


 

NEWCASTLE - JUNIORS (Under 16’s,17’s,18’s,19’s, Colts) (14)

GREG ARMS, PAUL BURKE, MURRAY CHRISTIE, STEVE CHRISTIE, BURT COCKLEY, CHARLIE COGGAN,  MYLES COOK, ANTHONY DALY, SAM GILMOUR, IAN LIDDELL,
DANE MASON, NATHAN MUNRO, KEITH PALMER, SIMON PORTER, RYAN WILSON 


NEWCASTLE – SENIORS (FEMALE) (1)

BIANCA LOWE



HUNTER REGION SPORTING HALL OF FAME (3)


GE CORLING, GJ GILMOUR, R HARVEY